• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

 

SFP+ XGPON ONU 20 kms

73,00$Price
Temperature Range

• Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2.488Gbps/RX9.953Gbps application
• 0 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
• Single 3.3V power supply
• SFP+ package with SC/UPC Receptacle connector
• Hot-pluggable capability
• High power 1270nm DML DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD
• Support 20km transmission distance with SMF
• CML compatible data input/output interface
• Low power dissipation
• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• Digital diagnostic monitor interface
• RoHS-6 compliance