• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

Please note that the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this product is 100 000 units. Any orders below this quantity will not be accepted.

 

PA-GPON-ONU-TRI-B+-IT is a high-performance Triplexer OSA for triple-play in single fiber SC/APC by using 1310nm transmitter, 1490nm continuous mode digital receiver and 1550nm analog receiver.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm DFB laser supporting burst-mode operation.

The first receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm APD and preamplifier mounted in a TO-can.

The second receiver section uses an analog PIN photodiode mounted in a TO-can for video receiver.

BOSA TRIPLEXER GPON ONU B+ I-TEMP

SKU: 210103001
10,00$Price

• FTTH GPON Triple play transceiver, ONU