• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

 

BOSA XGPON ONU

62,00$Price
Temperature Range

• Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric data rate.
o DFB 1270 nm laser diode as 2.5 Gb/s transmitter.
o APD 1577 nm with amplifier TIA as 9.95Gb/s receiver.
• Single mode fiber package with Pigtail SC/APC connector.
• Compliant with ITU-G.987.2
• Excellent Reliability
• Operation Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃ or 0 ~ 70°C