BOSA XGSPON ONU

Please note that the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this product is 10 units. Any orders below this quantity will not be accepted.

 

The BOSA is used for 1270nm Tx/1577 (1575~1580nm) Rx 9.953 Gbps/ 9.953 Gbps Diplexer
Optical Module BOSA consists of 1270 nm multi-quantum-well structured DFB laser diode, a 1577 nm digital receiver integrated by a WDM filter. It is suitable for XGSPON ONU transceiver module.

BOSA XGSPON ONU

108,00$Price
Temperature Range
  • • Single Fiber 10G/ 10GPON ONU BOSA with SC/APC Pigtail

    • DFB 1270nm laser diode as 9.9853~10.3Gbps transmitter
    •  APD 1577nm with TIA as 9.9853~10.3Gbps pre-amplifier receiver

    • Single mode fiber package with Pigtail SC/APC connector
    • Kink free P-I characteristics with high return loss

  • • XGSPON Transceiver module

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced