SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW

SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 1.25Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW

32,30$Price
  • • BiDi SC or LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
    • 1310 nm DFB Laser for transmitter and 1490 nm PIN+TIA for receiver
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Single +3.3 Power Supply
    • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    • Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
    • Maximal reach 40 km
    • RoHS-6 compliance