SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW

SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 1.25Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

SFP 1000Base BiDi ER/EW

32,30$Price
Wavelength (nm)
Temperature Range
  • • BiDi SC or LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
    • 1310 nm DFB Laser for transmitter and 1490 nm PIN+TIA for receiver
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Single +3.3 Power Supply
    • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    • Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
    • Maximal reach 40 km
    • RoHS-6 compliance

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced