SFP 1000Base BiDi ZR/ZW

 

SFP 1000Base BiDi ZR/ZW

49,00$Price
Wavelength (nm)
Temperature Range
  • • BiDi LC SFP Single Mode Transceiver
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
    • 1490nm DFB Laser for transmitter and 1550nm PIN+TIA for receiver
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Single + 3.3 Power Supply
    • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    • Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
    • Maximal reach 80km
    • RoHS-6 compliance

  • • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Router, Hubs or Repeat

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced