• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

Please note that the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this product is 100 units. Any orders below this quantity will not be accepted.

 

The product is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions as described in SFF-8472 are provided via an I2C serial interface.

SFP 1000Base LX I-TEMP

SKU: 230700001
17,65$Price
• LC Single Mode Transceiver
• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle
• Hot-pluggable
• Single +3.3 Power Supply
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• Typical data rate 1.25Gbps
• Maximal reach 10Km
• RoHS compliance