SFP+ 10GBase BiDi 20kms

SFP+ 10GBase BiDi 20kms is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

SFP+ 10GBase BiDi 20kms

55,00$Price
Wavelength (nm)
Temperature Range
  • • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
    • Up to 20km transmission on SMF
    • Power dissipation<1.5W
    • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for 1330 nm - PA-SFP+B78-10B-20-C(I)
    • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for 1270 nm - PA-SFP+B87-10B-20-C(I)
    • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
    • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
    • Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC or -40ºC~+85ºC

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced