SFP+ 10GBase BiDi 60kms

10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 60km Transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

SFP+ 10GBase BiDi 60kms

89,00$Price
  • • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
    • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
    • Power dissipation<1.5W
    • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for PA-SFP+B78-10B-60-C(I)
    • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for PA-SFP+B87-10B-60-C(I)
    • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
    • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
    • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
    • Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC or -40ºC~+85ºC