SFP+ 10GBase DWDM ZR/ZW

Optical transceivers are designed for 10Gbps serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gbps to 11.1Gbps. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications

SFP+ 10GBase DWDM ZR/ZW

429,00$Price
  • • Hot pluggable
    • 10Gbps serial optical interface
    • Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • High transmission margin
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • SFP mechanical interface
    • Wide data-rate range