• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

Optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and storage applications

SFP+ 10GBase DWDM ZR/ZW

429,00$Price
Frequency Unit (THz) [191.7 ; 196.1]
Specify Frequency Decimal Place
Temperature Range

• Hot pluggable
• 10Gb/s serial optical interface
• Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA
• SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
• Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
• Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• High transmission margin
• +3.3V single power supply
• Below <1.8W power consumption
• SFP mechanical interface
• Wide data-rate range