• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

Please note that the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this product is 1000 units. Any orders below this quantity will not be accepted.

SFP GPON OLT B+

25,30$Price
Temperature Range

• SFP with SC/PC connector
• 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
• 1310 nm APD Rx
• Digital diagnostics SFF-8472
• 2488 Mbps continuous mode transmission
• 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
• RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
• Provide fast RSSI function
• Operation case temperature: 0~70°C or -40~85°C
• Class B+ link budget
• Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
• Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)