SFP GPON OLT C+

Please note that the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for this product is 1000 units. Any orders below this quantity will not be accepted.

SFP GPON OLT C+

26,20$Price
Temperature Range
  • • 2.5 Gbps continuous mode Transmission
    • 1.25 Gbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
    • SFP with SC/PC connector
    • 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
    • 1310 nm APD Rx
    • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472
    • RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
    • Provide fast RSSI function
    • C-Temp case temperature
    • Class C+ link budget
    • Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
    • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

  • •GPON OLT Class C+
    •FTTx

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced