SFP+ Combo PON OLT C+ C-temp

 

SFP+ Combo PON OLT C+ C-temp

SKU: PA-MPMOLTSFP+C+C
660,00$Price
  • • Support both ITU-T G9807.1 & G.987.2 XGSPON & XGPON OLT

    • N2/N2a and ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application

    • Single fiber Quad-directional data links, and the four wavelengths can work simultaneously
    • XGSPON & XGPON 1577nm 9.953Gbps continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser, 1270nm 9.953Gbps & 2.488Gbps burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA (with RESET), with GPON 1490nm 2.488Gbps continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser, 1310nm 1.244Gbps burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA (with RESET)
    • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
    • Digital receiving signal strength indication (RSSI)
    • SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
    • +3.3V power supply
    • C-Temp case temperature
    • RoHS6 compliance

Customer Service

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

  • Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced