• Facebook - Círculo Branco
  • LinkedIn - Círculo Branco
  • Twitter - Círculo Branco
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2019 All rights reserved. PICadvanced

PICadvanced is a company located in Aveiro. Specialized in solving complex problems through optics, namely through optical chip design, development and packaging.
We develop and consult processes and solutions on optics using integrated packaging and integration on electrotechnology, telecommunications and biomedicine products.

 

SFP+ XGSPON OLT N1 C-TEMP

SKU: 240302001
288,00$Price

• Support ITU-T G.987.2 XGSPON OLT N1 application
• Single fiber Bi-directional data links, and the XGSPON upstream signals are in Wavelength Division Multiplex mode
• XGSPON 1577nm 9.953G continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser, 1270nm 9.953G burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA (without RESET, WDM)
• 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
• Digital receiving signal strength indication (RSSI)
• SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
• +3.3V power supply
• Operating case temperature:0~70°C
• RoHS6compliance